Warp · terminal

Warp pricing

Terminal with an agent. Free $0, Build $20 or $18 annual, Max $200 or $180 annual, Business $50 or $45 per user up to 25 seats.

Listed range: $0–$200 · Checked 17 Oct 2026 by manual browser check

Confirmed on https://www.warp.dev/pricing on 17 Oct 2026. Included-usage amounts ($20, $200, $20 per seat) are separate from the subscription prices now stored on each plan.

Plans

PlanMonthlyAnnualIncludedLimitOverageChecked
Free
user · individual
$0—Pay-as-you-go agent usage, bring your own inferenceFree is $0 with pay-as-you-go agent usage and BYO inference.
usage
Pay-as-you-go agent usage.17 Oct 2026
Build
user · individual
$20$18/mo$20 of agent usage a month at API rates$20 monthly or $18 per month billed annually. Includes $20 of agent usage a month at API rates.
usage
Usage beyond the included amount is extra.17 Oct 2026
Max
user · individual
$200$180/mo$200 of agent usage a month, described as 10× Build$200 monthly or $180 per month billed annually. Includes $200 of agent usage a month.
usage
Usage beyond the included amount is extra.17 Oct 2026
Business
seat · team
$50$45/mo$20 of usage per seat$50 per user monthly or $45 per user billed annually. Includes $20 of usage per seat. Up to 25 seats.
seats
Usage beyond the included amount is extra.17 Oct 2026
Enterprise
custom · enterprise
——CustomListed as Custom. No dollar amount.—17 Oct 2026

Sources